1-905-696-7434
Menu

Quebec Entrepreneur Visa

To be eligible for this program, you must:

  • have net assets of at least C $300,000 that have been legally obtained with, where applicable, your married or common-law spouse provided he or she is accompanying you.
  • have at least two years’ experience in running a business acquired during the five years preceding the date you submitted your application in a lawful and profitable business (agricultural, industrial or commercial) that you manage, alone or with your accompanying spouse or common-law spouse, controlling at least 25% of the capital equity.

Contact Us

  • Canreach Immigration
  • 7895 Tranmere Drive
  • Mississauga, Ontario
  • L5W 1T3 Canada
  • Phone: 1 (905-696-7434)
  • Fax: 1 (905-696-7436)
  • info@canreach.com